3 CROSBY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 CROSBY LN
Mblu
006/ 064/ 1/ /
Acct#
5931
Owner
3 CROSBY LANE LLC
PBN
Assessment
$575,100
Appraisal
$575,100
PID
5836
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$333,000$575,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$333,000$575,100

Owner of Record
Owner3 CROSBY LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Address237 DANIEL WEBSTER HWY
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$603,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5951/990
Sale Date10/02/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3 CROSBY LANE LLC $603,000 5951/9909910/02/2018
GILCREAST HOUSE LLC $475,000 4571/20820010/28/2005
PEASE FAMILY REALTY TRUST LEANDER F PEASE, TRUSTEE$225,000 3272/210002/27/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 3,270
Replacement Cost: $511,053
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories2.3
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent70
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSmall Retail
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units3
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,654 2,654
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
FBMFinished Basement 2,211 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 616 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 443 0
   6,540 3,270

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3250
DescriptionSmall Retail  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$333,000
Appraised Value$333,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  10000.00 SF$18,0001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SGN2Sign 2 Sided  60.00 SF+HT$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$333,000$575,100
2025$242,100$333,000$575,100
2025$256,100$302,700$558,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,100$333,000$575,100
2025$242,100$333,000$575,100
2025$256,100$302,700$558,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps