7 CROSBY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 CROSBY LN
Mblu
006/ 064/ 1-3/ /
Acct#
5945
Owner
WILSON ALISON M + JOSEPH W
PBN
Assessment
$644,900
Appraisal
$644,900
PID
5850
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,200$241,700$644,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,200$241,700$644,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON ALISON M + JOSEPH W
Co-Owner
Address7 CROSBY LANE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5845/0435
Sale Date08/15/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON ALISON M + JOSEPH W$395,000 5845/04350008/15/2017
JENTON LLC $267,000 5795/08325102/01/2017
FOREST MARC + DEBORAH$295,000 4995/22783704/01/2009
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTG CORP $315,900 4967/3165112/10/2008
POWELL LYDIA C$0 4489/05433806/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $558,288
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
LLVLower Level 0 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 988 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,296 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$241,700
Appraised Value$241,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,200$241,700$644,900
2025$403,200$241,700$644,900
2025$341,000$214,500$555,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,200$241,700$644,900
2025$403,200$241,700$644,900
2025$341,000$214,500$555,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps