11 CROSBY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 CROSBY LN
Mblu
006/ 064/ 1-7/ /
Acct#
5949
Owner
CARMODY RHONDA A
PBN
Assessment
$611,500
Appraisal
$611,500
PID
5854
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$250,200$611,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$250,200$611,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARMODY RHONDA A
Co-Owner
Address11 CROSBY LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$126,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2900/0947
Sale Date11/29/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARMODY RHONDA A$126,400 2900/09470011/29/1991
ABDALLAH CONSTR. CORP.$60,000 2871/17620004/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $484,939
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent50
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 912 912
LLVLower Level 912 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 384 0
   3,272 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,200
Appraised Value$250,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$250,200$611,500
2025$361,300$250,200$611,500
2025$301,200$222,000$523,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,300$250,200$611,500
2025$361,300$250,200$611,500
2025$301,200$222,000$523,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps