110 HIGH RANGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 HIGH RANGE RD
Mblu
006/ 007/ 0/ /
Acct#
5957
Owner
LEONARD, AMY J. + JOHN J.
PBN
Assessment
$486,000
Appraisal
$486,000
PID
5862
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$251,700$486,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$251,700$486,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD, AMY J. + JOHN J.
Co-Owner
Address110 HIGH RANGE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6393/2509
Sale Date03/25/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONARD, AMY J. + JOHN J.$400,000 6393/25090003/25/2022
PLUMMER MURIEL E IRREV TRUST $0 5693/11433802/22/2016
PLUMMER MURIEL E $0 5661/26313810/13/2015
PLUMMER MURIEL E IRREV TRUST $0 5566/10613810/09/2014
PLUMMER MURIEL E$0 1826/3783806/29/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $340,627
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 384 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,936 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.00
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,700
Appraised Value$251,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$251,700$486,000
2025$234,300$251,700$486,000
2025$206,700$224,900$431,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,300$251,700$486,000
2025$234,300$251,700$486,000
2025$206,700$224,900$431,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps