196 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
196 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
006/ 071/ 0/ /
Acct#
5959
Owner
JOYCE, JR., JOHN J.
PBN
Assessment
$458,300
Appraisal
$458,300
PID
5864
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$202,700$458,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$202,700$458,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE, JR., JOHN J.
Co-Owner
Address196 MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6463/2620
Sale Date01/19/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOYCE, JR., JOHN J.$0 6463/26203801/19/2023
JOYCE, JOHN J., JR. REV TRUST $0 6436/22313809/06/2022
JOYCE JOHN J$0 0/00001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $432,753
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BETBasement Entry 35 0
DEKDeck 192 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,512 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 96 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   3,923 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  90.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$202,700$458,300
2025$255,600$202,700$458,300
2025$237,800$179,900$417,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$202,700$458,300
2025$255,600$202,700$458,300
2025$237,800$179,900$417,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps