30 BUTTRICK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 BUTTRICK RD
Mblu
006/ 075/ 2/ /
Acct#
5982
Owner
CSENGER, JOHN J. REV TRST OF 2022
PBN
Assessment
$677,000
Appraisal
$677,000
PID
5884
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$280,300$677,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$280,300$677,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCSENGER, JOHN J. REV TRST OF 2022
Co-OwnerCSENGER, JOHN J.; TRUSTEE
Address30 BUTTRICK RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6426/538
Sale Date07/25/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CSENGER, JOHN J. REV TRST OF 2022$0 6426/5383807/25/2022
CSENGER JOHN J + LESLIE J$75,000 3192/19170012/16/1996
STEPHANOS, GEORGE T$0 2716/9620011/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $398,150
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
DEKDeck 400 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 520 0
URBRaised Basement 780 0
   3,046 1,346
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $144,975
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleStorage Garage
ModelIndustrial
GradeFair (+)
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeGravity H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMixed Use
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
DEKDeck 185 0
UQS3/4 Story - Unfinished 1,152 0
   2,745 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3226
DescriptionMixed Use R  
ZoneC-III
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$280,300
Appraised Value$280,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Sty  96.00 SF$1,2001
LNTOLeanto  216.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$280,300$674,000
2025$393,700$280,300$674,000
2025$349,700$254,700$604,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,700$280,300$674,000
2025$393,700$280,300$674,000
2025$349,700$254,700$604,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps