21 GORDON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 GORDON DR
Mblu
010/ 142/ 56/ /
Acct#
600
Owner
PANAS WILLIAM S
PBN
Assessment
$702,700
Appraisal
$702,700
PID
594
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$225,200$702,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$225,200$702,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPANAS WILLIAM S
Co-OwnerPANAS STEPHEN N
Address21 GORDON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5397/0450
Sale Date01/08/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PANAS WILLIAM S$0 5397/04509901/08/2013
PANAS WILLIAM S$214,900 5386/23459912/10/2012
MOHAN CHRISTOPHER$283,400 4949/24150009/16/2008
BROWN TROY R + SARAH J$104,200 3242/829909/30/1997
OOSTERLINCK, MARC,$0 2790/23270005/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,500
Replacement Cost: $655,847
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms11
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,762 1,762
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,738 1,738
FBMFinished Basement 256 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
FSPScreened Porch 256 0
LLVLower Level 550 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 956 0
   6,194 3,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  280.00 SF$3,4001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$225,200$702,700
2025$477,500$225,200$702,700
2025$430,100$199,900$630,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$225,200$702,700
2025$477,500$225,200$702,700
2025$430,100$199,900$630,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps