12 ACROPOLIS AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 ACROPOLIS AVE
Mblu
006/ 084/ 17/ /
Acct#
6065
Owner
OUELLETTE ANDREA R
PBN
Assessment
$575,900
Appraisal
$575,900
PID
5967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$225,200$575,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$225,200$575,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOUELLETTE ANDREA R
Co-Owner
Address12 ACROPOLIS AVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5278/2775
Sale Date01/11/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OUELLETTE ANDREA R$0 5278/27753801/11/2012
OUELLETTE VERNON E + ANDREA R$0 2251/9090001/31/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $501,033
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywd Panl
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)3
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
CTHCathedral Ceiling 256 256
DEKDeck 100 0
FBMFinished Basement 392 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FSPScreened Porch 160 0
FSTStorage 25 0
PTOPatio 96 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 728 0
   3,969 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$225,200$575,900
2025$350,700$225,200$575,900
2025$297,400$199,900$497,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$225,200$575,900
2025$350,700$225,200$575,900
2025$297,400$199,900$497,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps