96 ADAMS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 ADAMS RD
Mblu
006/ 088/ 2/ /
Acct#
6088
Owner
SALEMI MICHAEL + KARYN
PBN
Assessment
$638,100
Appraisal
$638,100
PID
5990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$225,200$638,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$225,200$638,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSALEMI MICHAEL + KARYN
Co-Owner
Address96 ADAMS RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$388,533
Certificate
Book & Page 5928/2165
Sale Date07/10/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALEMI MICHAEL + KARYN$388,533 5928/21650007/10/2018
AUBIN ELAINE M REVOC TRUST $0 5460/12863807/16/2013
BELANGER ELAINE M$102,800 2962/17860012/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $533,684
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Solid Wood
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 596
BSMBasement 360 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 154 0
FGRGarage 804 0
LLVLower Level 346 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 518 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   4,450 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
LNTOLeanto  96.00 SF$3001
SHDIShed Implement  270.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$225,200$638,100
2025$412,900$225,200$638,100
2025$314,800$199,900$514,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$225,200$638,100
2025$412,900$225,200$638,100
2025$314,800$199,900$514,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps