25 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
010/ 142/ 63/ /
Acct#
607
Owner
MANNING FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$733,600
Appraisal
$733,600
PID
601
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$225,200$733,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$225,200$733,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMANNING FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMANNING, WILLIAM J. & KAREN E., TRUSTEES
Address25 WEDGEWOOD DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6519/780
Sale Date11/20/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANNING FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 6519/7803811/20/2023
MANNING WILLIAM J + KAREN E$0 2359/19760003/17/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,078
Replacement Cost: $653,306
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms11
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,746 1,746
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
CTHCathedral Ceiling 150 150
DEKDeck 282 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 98 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 864 0
   5,074 3,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$8,2001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
PTIOPatio  360.00 SF$1,1001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$225,200$733,600
2025$508,400$225,200$733,600
2025$435,900$199,900$635,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$225,200$733,600
2025$508,400$225,200$733,600
2025$435,900$199,900$635,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps