7 FIDDLERS RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 FIDDLERS RIDGE RD
Mblu
006/ 096/ 3/ /
Acct#
6109
Owner
HARMON, FRANCIS R. + PAULA J.
PBN
Assessment
$870,900
Appraisal
$870,900
PID
6011
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,700$270,200$870,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,700$270,200$870,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHARMON, FRANCIS R. + PAULA J.
Co-Owner
Address7 FIDDLERS RIDGE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6218/237
Sale Date01/05/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARMON, FRANCIS R. + PAULA J.$675,000 6218/2370001/05/2021
YOUNG STEPHEN E$0 3133/14614812/22/1995
YOUNG, STEPHEN E$0 2762/29690010/04/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,978
Replacement Cost: $770,177
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)3
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,372 1,372
FATAttic - Finished 598 108
DEKDeck 144 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 252 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 852 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 516 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 898 0
   6,724 2,978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$270,200
Appraised Value$270,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,700$270,200$870,900
2025$600,700$270,200$870,900
2025$516,300$239,900$756,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,700$270,200$870,900
2025$600,700$270,200$870,900
2025$516,300$239,900$756,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps