2 CURRIER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 CURRIER DR
Mblu
006/ 099/ 10/ /
Acct#
6119
Owner
DOYLE IAN MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$513,000
Appraisal
$513,000
PID
6021
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$225,200$513,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$225,200$513,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE IAN MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address2 CURRIER DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$251,300
Certificate
Book & Page 5889/2189
Sale Date01/30/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOYLE IAN MICHAEL$251,300 5889/21899901/30/2018
VERVILLE RICHARD ROBERT$225,000 5266/22413712/01/2011
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTG CORP $209,200 5251/06975110/07/2011
SOAR NATH$295,000 4847/23610009/28/2007
SHIBILIA DAVID J + JOYCE A$207,000 3750/06070004/03/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $390,855
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
DEKDeck 224 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 550 0
URBRaised Basement 550 0
   2,462 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FND1Foundation Res  1.00 EACH$9,0001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,5001
SOLARSolar  9.60 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$225,200$513,000
2025$287,800$225,200$513,000
2025$244,300$199,900$444,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$225,200$513,000
2025$287,800$225,200$513,000
2025$244,300$199,900$444,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps