9 HAMPSHIRE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 HAMPSHIRE LN
Mblu
006/ 099/ 109/ /
Acct#
6128
Owner
SHEEHAN GARY
PBN
Assessment
$555,000
Appraisal
$555,000
PID
6030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$225,300$555,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$225,300$555,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN GARY
Co-OwnerSHEEHAN SHEILA
Address9 HAMPSHIRE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2593/1454
Sale Date03/22/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEEHAN GARY$0 2593/14540003/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $473,117
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement -245 0
DEKDeck 168 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 245 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   3,496 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,300
Appraised Value$225,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$225,300$555,000
2025$329,700$225,300$555,000
2025$277,500$200,000$477,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$225,300$555,000
2025$329,700$225,300$555,000
2025$277,500$200,000$477,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps