24 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
010/ 142/ 66/ /
Acct#
610
Owner
RENNARD SUZANNE M
PBN
Assessment
$709,000
Appraisal
$709,000
PID
604
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$225,200$709,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$225,200$709,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNARD SUZANNE M
Co-Owner
Address24 WEDGEWOOD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2903
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2359/1198
Sale Date03/06/1980
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENNARD SUZANNE M$0 2359/11980003/06/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,014
Replacement Cost: $636,107
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,144 2,144
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 618
CTHCathedral Ceiling 252 252
FEPEnclosed Porch 252 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 148 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,004 0
UHSHalf Story - Unfinished 660 0
   6,148 3,014

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HTUBHot Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$225,200$709,000
2025$483,800$225,200$709,000
2025$371,100$199,900$571,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,800$225,200$709,000
2025$483,800$225,200$709,000
2025$371,100$199,900$571,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps