5 BERKSHIRE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 BERKSHIRE LN
Mblu
006/ 099/ 23/ /
Acct#
6151
Owner
KUNYZ PETER G + LOIS K
PBN
Assessment
$526,900
Appraisal
$526,900
PID
6053
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$225,200$526,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$225,200$526,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNYZ PETER G + LOIS K
Co-OwnerKUNYZ KEVIN B
Address5 BERKSHIRE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5318/0760
Sale Date05/22/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUNYZ PETER G + LOIS K$0 5318/07603805/22/2012
KUNYZ PETER G$0 2315/5750006/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $426,807
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,466 1,466
DEKDeck 50 0
FSTStorage 224 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 600 0
URBRaised Basement 600 0
   2,940 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  72.00 SF$1,1001
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  576.00 SF$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$225,200$526,900
2025$301,700$225,200$526,900
2025$270,800$199,900$470,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$225,200$526,900
2025$301,700$225,200$526,900
2025$270,800$199,900$470,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps