163 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
163 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
006/ 099/ 3/ /
Acct#
6158
Owner
COTE, KIMBERLY
PBN
Assessment
$506,000
Appraisal
$506,000
PID
6060
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$213,900$506,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$213,900$506,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE, KIMBERLY
Co-OwnerCOTE, PATRICK
Address163 PILLSBURY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$516,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6545/2363
Sale Date05/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE, KIMBERLY$516,000 6545/23630005/03/2024
PONTE DEBRA A + JOSEPH M$0 5591/16013801/29/2015
PONTE DEBRA A $0 4635/8163803/29/2006
PONTE JOSEPH M.$0 2745/25000006/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $384,394
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 528 0
URBRaised Basement 528 0
   2,380 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$213,900
Appraised Value$213,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$213,900$506,800
2025$292,900$213,900$506,800
2025$237,600$189,900$427,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$213,900$506,800
2025$292,900$213,900$506,800
2025$237,600$189,900$427,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps