4 WILSHIRE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 WILSHIRE DR
Mblu
006/ 099/ 31/ /
Acct#
6161
Owner
GODFREY KYLE
PBN
Assessment
$496,600
Appraisal
$496,600
PID
6063
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$225,200$496,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$225,200$496,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGODFREY KYLE
Co-Owner
Address4 WILSHIRE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$314,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5994/1078
Sale Date04/23/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GODFREY KYLE$314,000 5994/10780004/23/2019
LOWBERG GARY W + JAYE$0 5914/13239905/18/2018
LOWBERG GARY W$0 5914/13219905/18/2018
DESHAIES ROBERT J$0 2718/17980012/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $399,061
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FEPEnclosed Porch 228 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 550 0
URBRaised Basement 550 0
   2,466 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$225,200$496,600
2025$271,400$225,200$496,600
2025$235,000$199,900$434,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,400$225,200$496,600
2025$271,400$225,200$496,600
2025$235,000$199,900$434,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps