16 WILSHIRE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 WILSHIRE DR
Mblu
006/ 099/ 44/ /
Acct#
6174
Owner
TEBBETTS ASHLEY + SY
PBN
Assessment
$532,300
Appraisal
$532,300
PID
6076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$228,800$532,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$228,800$532,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTEBBETTS ASHLEY + SY
Co-Owner
Address16 WILSHIRE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$248,800
Certificate
Book & Page 5658/1506
Sale Date09/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEBBETTS ASHLEY + SY$248,800 5658/15060009/30/2015
RAYMOND MARY ANNE$0 4410/03994812/14/2004
RAYMOND BRUCE A + MARY ANNE$0 2657/21520001/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $410,644
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 420 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 528 0
URBRaised Basement 528 0
   2,892 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,800
Appraised Value$228,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$228,800$532,300
2025$303,500$228,800$532,300
2025$255,700$202,900$458,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$228,800$532,300
2025$303,500$228,800$532,300
2025$255,700$202,900$458,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps