18 WILSHIRE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 WILSHIRE DR
Mblu
006/ 099/ 45/ /
Acct#
6175
Owner
MASSON, ERIC D.
PBN
Assessment
$488,600
Appraisal
$488,600
PID
6077
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSON, ERIC D.
Co-Owner
Address18 WILSHIRE DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6208/1878
Sale Date12/16/2020
Instrument67

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASSON, ERIC D.$320,000 6208/18786712/16/2020
WHEELER RAYMOND B + JEANNINE T$239,000 4910/22110004/25/2008
ENOS HERBERT C$0 2568/11160010/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $323,220
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
DEKDeck 192 0
FBMFinished Basement 458 0
FSPScreened Porch 156 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 738 0
   2,740 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SOLARSolar  8.00 UNITS$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600
2025$233,000$199,900$432,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600
2025$263,400$225,200$488,600
2025$233,000$199,900$432,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps