29 WILSHIRE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 WILSHIRE DR
Mblu
006/ 099/ 51/ /
Acct#
6182
Owner
DOHERTY JOSEPH P
PBN
Assessment
$590,700
Appraisal
$590,700
PID
6084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$225,200$590,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$225,200$590,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY JOSEPH P
Co-OwnerDOHERTY REBECCA D
Address29 WILSHIRE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2794/1239
Sale Date05/25/1989
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOHERTY JOSEPH P$0 2794/12390005/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $515,467
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 320
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
LLVLower Level 480 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 672 0
   3,680 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,1001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$225,200$590,700
2025$365,500$225,200$590,700
2025$311,200$199,900$511,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,500$225,200$590,700
2025$365,500$225,200$590,700
2025$311,200$199,900$511,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps