28 WILSHIRE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 WILSHIRE DR
Mblu
006/ 099/ 56/ /
Acct#
6187
Owner
FINKELSON 2015 TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$589,900
Appraisal
$589,900
PID
6089
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$225,200$589,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$225,200$589,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFINKELSON 2015 TRUST
Co-OwnerFINKELSON MARTIN J + GLORIA L TRUSTEES
Address28 WILSHIRE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5678/1357
Sale Date12/17/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FINKELSON 2015 TRUST $0 5678/13573812/17/2015
FINKELSON MARTIN J$0 2689/1183806/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $536,391
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,455 1,455
FUSFinished Upper Story 772 772
LFTLoft 336 67
DEKDeck 400 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
LLVLower Level 672 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 815 0
   4,650 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$225,200$589,900
2025$364,700$225,200$589,900
2025$318,900$199,900$518,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$225,200$589,900
2025$364,700$225,200$589,900
2025$318,900$199,900$518,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps