35 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
010/ 142/ 71/ /
Acct#
615
Owner
CUTTS TIFFANY
PBN
Assessment
$560,400
Appraisal
$560,400
PID
609
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$226,000$560,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$226,000$560,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTTS TIFFANY
Co-OwnerO`ROURKE DENNNIS
Address35 WEDGEWOOD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$286,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5668/2120
Sale Date11/06/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUTTS TIFFANY$286,000 5668/21200011/06/2015
BRUNETTE PAUL + LINDA$0 2420/8540008/26/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $474,677
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BETBasement Entry 25 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,024 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FSPScreened Porch 196 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 552 0
   4,189 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,000
Appraised Value$226,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SHDMShed Metal  112.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$226,000$560,400
2025$334,400$226,000$560,400
2025$283,100$200,600$483,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,400$226,000$560,400
2025$334,400$226,000$560,400
2025$283,100$200,600$483,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps