169 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
169 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
006/ 099/ 6/ /
Acct#
6191
Owner
HALL, DAVID M. + ROBIN R.
PBN
Assessment
$502,900
Appraisal
$502,900
PID
6093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$225,600$502,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$225,600$502,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, DAVID M. + ROBIN R.
Co-Owner
Address169 PILLSBURY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6316/111
Sale Date08/16/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL, DAVID M. + ROBIN R. $360,000 6316/1110008/16/2021
RYAN MARGARET M$232,500 4216/10820001/02/2004
ABBOTT WILLIAM J + CINDY A$91,000 3023/27900012/06/1993
VARTANIAN, DARRELL/JAYNE$0 2419/4980008/11/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $405,938
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
DEKDeck 240 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 630 0
URBRaised Basement 420 0
   2,382 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,600
Appraised Value$225,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$225,600$502,900
2025$277,300$225,600$502,900
2025$234,200$200,200$434,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$225,600$502,900
2025$277,300$225,600$502,900
2025$234,200$200,200$434,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps