171 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
006/ 099/ 7/ /
Acct#
6202
Owner
DEMERS CARL D
PBN
Assessment
$574,600
Appraisal
$574,600
PID
6104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$225,600$574,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$225,600$574,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMERS CARL D
Co-Owner
Address171 PILLSBURY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3304/1315
Sale Date06/25/1998
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMERS CARL D$0 3304/13159906/25/1998
UNKNOWN$115,000 3235/7340008/27/1997
PLAYDON, CLIFFORD A.,$0 2273/10430012/20/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $488,064
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Shakes
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
DEKDeck 80 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 180 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 907 0
URBRaised Basement 605 0
   3,404 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,600
Appraised Value$225,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1140.00 SF$17,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$225,600$574,600
2025$349,000$225,600$574,600
2025$311,100$200,200$511,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,000$225,600$574,600
2025$349,000$225,600$574,600
2025$311,100$200,200$511,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps