18 THORNTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 THORNTON RD
Mblu
006/ 099/ 75/ /
Acct#
6208
Owner
HUGHES, ROBERT JAMES REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$704,700
Appraisal
$704,700
PID
6110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$225,200$704,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$225,200$704,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, ROBERT JAMES REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerHUGHES, ROBERT JAMES; TRUSTEE
Address18 THORNTON RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6145/2069
Sale Date07/30/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES, ROBERT JAMES REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6145/20693807/30/2020
HUGHES ROBERT J$0 2350/9330010/09/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,562
Replacement Cost: $605,129
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage3
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,202 2,202
CTHCathedral Ceiling 360 360
DEKDeck 428 0
FOPOpen Porch 62 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 216 0
URBRaised Basement 1,910 0
   5,178 2,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$2,4001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  720.00 SF$13,5001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  132.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$225,200$704,700
2025$479,500$225,200$704,700
2025$419,700$199,900$619,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$225,200$704,700
2025$479,500$225,200$704,700
2025$419,700$199,900$619,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps