12 THORNTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 THORNTON RD
Mblu
006/ 099/ 78/ /
Acct#
6211
Owner
GILLINGHAM KIMBERLY E
PBN
Assessment
$607,000
Appraisal
$607,000
PID
6113
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$225,200$607,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$225,200$607,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLINGHAM KIMBERLY E
Co-Owner
Address12 THORNTON RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$368,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5755/0557
Sale Date09/23/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILLINGHAM KIMBERLY E$368,000 5755/05570009/23/2016
SANBORN ELLEN M$130,000 3280/12460003/31/1998
DILIEGRO, ANTHONY,$0 2294/3600009/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $533,704
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
LLVLower Level 520 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 520 0
   3,412 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$8,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$225,200$607,000
2025$381,800$225,200$607,000
2025$322,000$199,900$521,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$225,200$607,000
2025$381,800$225,200$607,000
2025$322,000$199,900$521,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps