37 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
010/ 142/ 76/ /
Acct#
620
Owner
PELLAND PAUL R + ELIN A
PBN
Assessment
$538,400
Appraisal
$538,400
PID
614
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$225,200$538,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$225,200$538,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLAND PAUL R + ELIN A
Co-Owner
Address37 WEDGEWOOD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$304,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4847/0823
Sale Date09/27/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELLAND PAUL R + ELIN A$304,000 4847/08230009/27/2007
DELANO FRANKLIN R + SUSAN E$155,900 3411/28630007/29/1999
YENNACO ROBERT B$100,000 2988/29800006/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $445,404
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
DEKDeck 405 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 941 0
URBRaised Basement 403 0
   3,093 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$225,200$538,400
2025$313,200$225,200$538,400
2025$276,800$199,900$476,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$225,200$538,400
2025$313,200$225,200$538,400
2025$276,800$199,900$476,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps