29 CHARLESTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 CHARLESTON AV
Mblu
007/ 103/ 15/ /
Acct#
6246
Owner
MILLIARD, LISA
PBN
Assessment
$490,200
Appraisal
$490,200
PID
6148
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$201,900$490,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$201,900$490,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLIARD, LISA
Co-Owner
Address29 CHARLESTON AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6502/1916
Sale Date08/24/2023
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLIARD, LISA$0 6502/19163908/24/2023
MILLIARD RONALD J JR + LISA M$0 5058/23159910/16/2009
MILLIARD RONALD J JR + LISA M$177,000 3583/450005/17/2001
FOLEY LISA B$0 3568/11104804/17/2001
FOLEY WILLIAM FRANCIS, III$95,000 3201/17080002/28/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $403,157
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DEKDeck 376 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 384 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 384 0
   2,680 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,900
Appraised Value$201,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  180.00 SF$3,4001
PTIOPatio  156.00 SF$5001
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  368.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$201,900$490,200
2025$288,300$201,900$490,200
2025$245,900$179,600$425,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$201,900$490,200
2025$288,300$201,900$490,200
2025$245,900$179,600$425,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps