31 CHARLESTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 CHARLESTON AV
Mblu
007/ 103/ 16/ /
Acct#
6247
Owner
MELVIN, JEREMY J.
PBN
Assessment
$506,700
Appraisal
$506,700
PID
6149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$203,600$506,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$203,600$506,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMELVIN, JEREMY J.
Co-Owner
Address31 CHARLESTON AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6125/1162
Sale Date06/11/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELVIN, JEREMY J.$355,000 6125/11620006/11/2020
ROOT COLIN$197,200 5603/11303703/23/2015
USBANK TRUST TRUSTEE LFS9 $0 5603/11243703/23/2015
CITIMORTGAGE INC $269,000 5559/19555109/11/2014
ROCHE JAMES P + JULIE A$0 5058/23169910/16/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,298
Replacement Cost: $377,165
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 530
DEKDeck 685 0
FBMFinished Basement 461 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 307 0
   2,989 1,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,600
Appraised Value$203,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  800.00 SF$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$203,600$506,700
2025$303,100$203,600$506,700
2025$232,100$181,100$413,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$203,600$506,700
2025$303,100$203,600$506,700
2025$232,100$181,100$413,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps