39 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
010/ 142/ 77/ /
Acct#
621
Owner
BARUD MARCIN A
PBN
Assessment
$623,100
Appraisal
$623,100
PID
615
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$225,200$623,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$225,200$623,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARUD MARCIN A
Co-Owner
Address39 WEDGEWOOD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5321/0609
Sale Date05/31/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARUD MARCIN A$185,000 5321/06099905/31/2012
LOW WILLIAM E + AUDRA L$282,500 4395/25020011/16/2004
ANDREWS JESSE R JR + KELLEY A$150,000 3376/23350003/25/1999
CAMPBELL,RONALD G$0 2291/12770008/24/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $620,266
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms11
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
DEKDeck 196 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 468 0
LLVLower Level 408 0
PTOPatio 255 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 408 0
USTStorage - Unfinished 444 0
   5,399 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split2.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  187.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,300$225,200$729,500
2025$504,300$225,200$729,500
2025$430,700$199,900$630,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,300$225,200$729,500
2025$504,300$225,200$729,500
2025$430,700$199,900$630,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps