43 CHARLESTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 CHARLESTON AV
Mblu
007/ 103/ 22/ /
Acct#
6254
Owner
CAVANAUGH THOMAS W
PBN
Assessment
$484,400
Appraisal
$484,400
PID
6156
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$200,600$484,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$200,600$484,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVANAUGH THOMAS W
Co-OwnerTRICOMI TINA L
Address43 CHARLESTON AVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5058/2310
Sale Date10/16/2009
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAVANAUGH THOMAS W$0 5058/23109910/16/2009
CAVANAUGH THOMAS W$0 3660/11044810/22/2001
CAVANAUGH THOMAS W+ LORRA-LEE$92,900 3011/04930010/08/1993
NORTHCREST LAND DEVELOP.$0 2484/8450003/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,298
Replacement Cost: $394,797
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 530
BSMBasement 614 0
FBMFinished Basement 154 0
FSPScreened Porch 264 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,712 1,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,600
Appraised Value$200,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,4001
DEK1Deck Wood  160.00 SF$3,0001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$200,600$484,400
2025$283,800$200,600$484,400
2025$215,900$178,400$394,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$200,600$484,400
2025$283,800$200,600$484,400
2025$215,900$178,400$394,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps