176 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
176 SOUTH RD
Mblu
007/ 108/ 3/ /
Acct#
6295
Owner
DRAKE, BARBARA LYNN IRREVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$591,700
Appraisal
$591,700
PID
6196
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$226,800$591,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$226,800$591,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAKE, BARBARA LYNN IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerDRAKE, GREGORY ADAM + JUSTIN IAN; TRUSTEES
Address176 SOUTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6358/2653
Sale Date11/29/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRAKE, BARBARA LYNN IRREVOCABLE TRUST $0 6358/26533811/29/2021
DRAKE RICHARD D$0 2343/13720007/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $519,825
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,014 2,014
DEKDeck 384 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 555 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 112 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 720 0
URBRaised Basement 695 0
   4,480 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,800
Appraised Value$226,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  28.00 LONG DIA$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$226,800$591,700
2025$364,900$226,800$591,700
2025$317,500$201,200$518,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$226,800$591,700
2025$364,900$226,800$591,700
2025$317,500$201,200$518,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps