174 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
174 SOUTH RD
Mblu
007/ 108/ 4/ /
Acct#
6296
Owner
KUCHARSKI KRZYSZTOF
PBN
Assessment
$616,900
Appraisal
$616,900
PID
6197
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$227,600$616,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$227,600$616,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKUCHARSKI KRZYSZTOF
Co-OwnerROZYNSKA RENATA
Address174 SOUTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5883/2212
Sale Date12/29/2017
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUCHARSKI KRZYSZTOF$130,000 5883/22123712/29/2017
FANNIE MAE $281,800 5825/10915106/09/2017
LANDRY KEVIN M + SHANNON $0 5599/28889903/10/2015
LANDRY KEVIN M + SHANNON $0 4650/26843805/03/2006
LANDRY KEVIN M TRUST $0 3735/05103803/06/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $536,544
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage3
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BASFirst Floor 816 816
CTHCathedral Ceiling 660 660
FOPOpen Porch 178 0
LLVLower Level 660 0
PTOPatio 208 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   4,222 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,600
Appraised Value$227,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$1,2001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$3,1001
FND1Foundation Res  1.00 EACH$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$227,600$616,900
2025$389,300$227,600$616,900
2025$332,100$201,900$534,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,300$227,600$616,900
2025$389,300$227,600$616,900
2025$332,100$201,900$534,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps