182 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
182 SOUTH RD
Mblu
007/ 108A/ 0/ /
Acct#
6302
Owner
PENNICHUCK EAST UTILITY, INC
PBN
Assessment
$166,900
Appraisal
$166,900
PID
6203
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,300$146,600$166,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,300$146,600$166,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNICHUCK EAST UTILITY, INC
Co-Owner
Address25 WALNUT ST., PO BOX 428
NASHUA, NH 03060
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5214/0246
Sale Date05/10/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENNICHUCK EAST UTILITY, INC $0 5214/02469905/10/2011
PENNICHUCK EAST UTILITY, INC $450,000 3282/21912104/09/1998
HUDSON WATER COMPANY,$0 3282/21829903/25/1998
CONSUMERS NH WATER COMPANY,$7,700 2851/28850007/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 140
Replacement Cost: $33,339
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTelephone Building
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Rein.Concr
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverOther
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat TypeNone
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseUtilities, Water C
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 140 140
   140 140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code5310
DescriptionUtilities, Water C  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,600
Appraised Value$146,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,300$146,600$166,900
2025$20,300$146,600$166,900
2025$21,400$130,600$152,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,300$146,600$166,900
2025$20,300$146,600$166,900
2025$21,400$130,600$152,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps