58 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 FOREST ST
Mblu
007/ 110/ 0/ /
Acct#
6309
Owner
SMART TREVOR D
PBN
Assessment
$772,200
Appraisal
$772,200
PID
6210
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$253,300$772,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$253,300$772,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMART TREVOR D
Co-OwnerEBRIGHT ALYSSA M
Address58 FOREST ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5677/0545
Sale Date12/14/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMART TREVOR D$335,000 5677/05450012/14/2015
HOTCHKISS LINDA K$0 5150/24794810/04/2010
HOTCHKISS MICHAEL A + LINDA K $439,900 4690/00630008/01/2006
FEINSTEIN GARY R$205,000 2871/15850003/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,876
Replacement Cost: $621,116
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,015 1,015
TQSThree Quarter Story 512 353
DEKDeck 204 0
FBMFinished Basement 504 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 150 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 980 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 956 0
   5,893 2,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$253,300
Appraised Value$253,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4Pool IG Concrete  512.00 SF$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$253,300$772,200
2025$518,900$253,300$772,200
2025$441,900$224,600$666,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,900$253,300$772,200
2025$518,900$253,300$772,200
2025$441,900$224,600$666,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps