71 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 FOREST ST
Mblu
007/ 110/ 4/ /
Acct#
6313
Owner
MCCAFFREY DAVID M + MAUREEN E
PBN
Assessment
$573,600
Appraisal
$573,600
PID
6214
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$210,500$573,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$210,500$573,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAFFREY DAVID M + MAUREEN E
Co-Owner
Address71 FOREST ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$271,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3825/2279
Sale Date08/27/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCAFFREY DAVID M + MAUREEN E$271,000 3825/22790008/27/2002
RASBAND REGAN L$135,500 2968/21900002/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $490,660
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
LLVLower Level 432 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 432 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,274 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$210,500
Appraised Value$210,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$210,500$573,600
2025$363,100$210,500$573,600
2025$302,400$186,800$489,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,100$210,500$573,600
2025$363,100$210,500$573,600
2025$302,400$186,800$489,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps