5 GILCREAST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 GILCREAST RD
Mblu
007/ 116/ 0/ /
Acct#
6321
Owner
BALL, D+D FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$625,300
Appraisal
$625,300
PID
6222
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$261,100$625,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$261,100$625,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBALL, D+D FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerBALL, DOUGLAS G. + DONNA C.; TRUSTEES
AddressP.O BOX 282

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6416/2586
Sale Date06/17/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALL, D+D FAMILY TRUST $0 6416/25863806/17/2022
SIMARD-BALL DONNA$0 2772/7670005/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,967
Replacement Cost: $487,817
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.5
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Solid Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 560 386
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 320
FHSHalf Story - Finished 480 221
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 240 0
LLVLower Level 560 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 800 0
   4,072 1,967

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$261,100
Appraised Value$261,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
SHDFShed Frame  56.00 SF$7001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,7001
LNTOLeanto  2556.00 SF$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$261,100$625,300
2025$364,200$261,100$625,300
2025$276,300$228,600$504,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$261,100$625,300
2025$364,200$261,100$625,300
2025$276,300$228,600$504,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps