2 ROSS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 ROSS DR
Mblu
007/ 117/ 2/ /
Acct#
6338
Owner
GREENHALGH ALBERT C
PBN
Assessment
$516,400
Appraisal
$516,400
PID
6239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$225,200$516,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$225,200$516,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENHALGH ALBERT C
Co-Owner
Address2 ROSS DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4261/2951
Sale Date04/02/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENHALGH ALBERT C$290,000 4261/29510004/02/2004
FEDDER MICHAEL S$275,000 3806/12680007/26/2002
BARTLETT KATHLEEN M$112,500 3217/22350005/30/1997
DEPASQUALE, RICHARD J$104,400 2979/29340004/29/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,230
Replacement Cost: $428,301
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
DEKDeck 240 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 648 0
URBRaised Basement 0 0
   2,646 1,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$225,200$516,400
2025$291,200$225,200$516,400
2025$252,900$199,900$452,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$225,200$516,400
2025$291,200$225,200$516,400
2025$252,900$199,900$452,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps