29 GILCREAST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 GILCREAST RD
Mblu
007/ 117/ 3/ /
Acct#
6349
Owner
BOOZE WILLIAM S + BRENDA G
PBN
Assessment
$511,100
Appraisal
$511,100
PID
6250
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$202,700$511,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$202,700$511,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOZE WILLIAM S + BRENDA G
Co-Owner
Address29 GILCREAST RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$233,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3960/2040
Sale Date02/26/2003
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOOZE WILLIAM S + BRENDA G$233,900 3960/20409902/26/2003
ROY ROBERT P + NILU D$119,900 3164/11010006/28/1996
MCCABE, WILLIAM P$0 2419/13140008/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $449,117
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
DEKDeck 400 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 195 0
FGRGarage 696 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 360 0
URBRaised Basement 120 0
   3,045 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,5001
SPL2Pool AG Round  26.00 DIA$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$202,700$511,100
2025$308,400$202,700$511,100
2025$261,100$179,900$441,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$202,700$511,100
2025$308,400$202,700$511,100
2025$261,100$179,900$441,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps