22 ROSS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 ROSS DR
Mblu
007/ 117/ 38/ /
Acct#
6358
Owner
BROAD LOUIS L + SUSAN A
PBN
Assessment
$519,300
Appraisal
$519,300
PID
6259
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$225,200$519,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$225,200$519,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBROAD LOUIS L + SUSAN A
Co-Owner
Address22 ROSS DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$154,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3428/2386
Sale Date10/07/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROAD LOUIS L + SUSAN A$154,000 3428/23860010/07/1999
DUNHAM ROGER F$81,400 2895/29770010/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $420,199
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Parquet
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 598 0
URBRaised Basement 598 0
   2,592 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$225,200$519,300
2025$294,100$225,200$519,300
2025$259,800$199,900$459,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$225,200$519,300
2025$294,100$225,200$519,300
2025$259,800$199,900$459,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps