28 ROSS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 ROSS DR
Mblu
007/ 117/ 44/ /
Acct#
6364
Owner
ODONNELL DARREN + EILEEN
PBN
Assessment
$597,000
Appraisal
$597,000
PID
6265
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$225,200$597,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$225,200$597,000

Owner of Record
OwnerODONNELL DARREN + EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address28 ROSS DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5139/2944
Sale Date09/01/2010
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ODONNELL DARREN + EILEEN$0 5139/29449909/01/2010
ODONNELL DARREN + EILEEN$160,000 5139/29413709/01/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSOC $234,400 5100/16095104/05/2010
MCCARTHY JAMES R + LYNN M$250,000 3933/21120001/17/2003
BURTON DAVID K$126,900 3305/21200007/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost: $520,959
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
DEKDeck 358 0
FBMFinished Basement 480 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 960 0
   3,948 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,1001
DEK1Deck Wood  200.00 SF$2,4001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$225,200$597,000
2025$371,800$225,200$597,000
2025$313,000$199,900$512,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,800$225,200$597,000
2025$371,800$225,200$597,000
2025$313,000$199,900$512,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps