25 GILCREAST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 GILCREAST RD
Mblu
007/ 117/ 5/ /
Acct#
6370
Owner
D'ANNA, VITO J. + JANET I.
PBN
Assessment
$533,700
Appraisal
$533,700
PID
6271
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$202,700$533,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$202,700$533,700

Owner of Record
OwnerD'ANNA, VITO J. + JANET I.
Co-Owner
Address25 GILCREAST RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6416/1661
Sale Date06/16/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D'ANNA, VITO J. + JANET I.$515,000 6416/16610006/16/2022
BARUD WOJCIECH + HALINA J$242,000 5060/26700010/27/2009
BARUD, MARCIN A $242,000 4608/12303701/19/2006
TRUMAN MORTGAGE LOAN TRUST02-2 ASSET-BACKED CERT SER02-2$228,900 4481/19309905/17/2005
BURNETT HERBERT JR$0 4481/19283805/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $413,138
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
DEKDeck 120 0
FSTStorage 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,056 0
   2,540 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP2Shop 1 + Sty  384.00 SF$6,5001
SHDFShed Frame  204.00 SF$2,4001
SHP1Shop 1 Sty  128.00 SF$2,4001
DEK1Deck Wood  374.00 SF$4,5001
SOLARSolar  7.90 UNITS$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$202,700$533,700
2025$331,000$202,700$533,700
2025$282,600$179,900$462,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$202,700$533,700
2025$331,000$202,700$533,700
2025$282,600$179,900$462,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps