34 ROSS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 ROSS DR
Mblu
007/ 117/ 50/ /
Acct#
6371
Owner
HATEM THOMAS D
PBN
Assessment
$623,900
Appraisal
$623,900
PID
6272
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$225,200$623,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$225,200$623,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHATEM THOMAS D
Co-Owner
Address34 ROSS DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5078/0582
Sale Date12/28/2009
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HATEM THOMAS D$275,000 5078/05829912/28/2009
MORRISON CYNTHIA M$0 4626/10474803/06/2006
MORRISON CYNTHIA M + JEFFREY N$167,900 3395/22910006/01/1999
TREVORROW,ARTHUR H JR$148,500 2825/23820002/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost: $514,540
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,076 1,076
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMFinished Basement 572 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 320 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 364 0
   3,920 2,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
SHDFShed Frame  84.00 SF$1,0001
PTIOPatio  440.00 SF$2,1001
DEK1Deck Wood  182.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$225,200$623,900
2025$398,700$225,200$623,900
2025$334,900$199,900$534,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$225,200$623,900
2025$398,700$225,200$623,900
2025$334,900$199,900$534,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps