35 TOKANEL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 TOKANEL DR
Mblu
007/ 117/ 58/ /
Acct#
6379
Owner
ZAHAREAS, JILL
PBN
Assessment
$525,300
Appraisal
$525,300
PID
6280
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$225,200$525,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$225,200$525,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZAHAREAS, JILL
Co-OwnerFLETCHER, KYLE
Address35 TOKANEL DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$522,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6407/2649
Sale Date05/13/2022
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZAHAREAS, JILL$522,000 6407/26498105/13/2022
OHALLORAN CHERYL M$289,000 5762/20760010/17/2016
MOWBRAY WILLIAM J + SUSAN E$113,000 3206/11390003/27/1997
EVCO CORPORATION$0 3189/2074012/03/1996
EVANS, CHARLES$79,700 3189/2025112/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $418,619
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DEKDeck 293 0
FBMFinished Basement 364 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 252 0
FGRGarage 436 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
FSPScreened Porch 78 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,064 0
   4,187 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$8001
DEK1Deck Wood  480.00 SF$5,8001
PTIOPatio  182.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$225,200$525,300
2025$300,100$225,200$525,300
2025$266,000$199,900$465,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$225,200$525,300
2025$300,100$225,200$525,300
2025$266,000$199,900$465,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps