14 TOKANEL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 TOKANEL DR
Mblu
007/ 117/ 75/ /
Acct#
6398
Owner
AMBLER PAUL R + DEBORAH E
PBN
Assessment
$676,800
Appraisal
$676,800
PID
6299
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$225,600$676,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$225,600$676,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAMBLER PAUL R + DEBORAH E
Co-Owner
Address14 TOKANEL DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3539
Sale Price$322,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5455/1591
Sale Date07/01/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMBLER PAUL R + DEBORAH E$322,000 5455/15910007/01/2013
RENDELL KENNETH T + CYNTHIA A$392,400 4550/15880009/19/2005
CHURCH PETER D + LINDA A$0 2937/16239908/07/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $554,774
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
DEKDeck 120 0
FBMFinished Basement 390 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 832 0
   4,282 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,600
Appraised Value$225,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$8,2001
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$1,9001
SOLARSolar  9.61 UNITS$19,2001
LNTOLeanto  93.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$225,600$670,400
2025$444,800$225,600$670,400
2025$388,600$200,200$588,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$225,600$670,400
2025$444,800$225,600$670,400
2025$388,600$200,200$588,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps