34 HOLSTEIN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 HOLSTEIN AV
Mblu
001/ 020/ 30/ /
Acct#
66
Owner
STEDMAN RYAN + KELLIE
PBN
Assessment
$664,700
Appraisal
$664,700
PID
63
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$282,500$664,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$282,500$664,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEDMAN RYAN + KELLIE
Co-Owner
Address34 HOLSTEIN AVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5878/2106
Sale Date12/12/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEDMAN RYAN + KELLIE$360,000 5878/21060012/12/2017
MACMILLAN JAMES A + KELLY P$0 2891/7249909/17/1991
UNKNOWN$25,000 N/A/00005/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $516,483
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BASFirst Floor 864 864
CTHCathedral Ceiling 440 440
DEKDeck 548 0
LLVLower Level 864 0
   3,652 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$282,500
Appraised Value$282,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$282,500$664,700
2025$382,200$282,500$664,700
2025$320,100$248,900$569,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,200$282,500$664,700
2025$382,200$282,500$664,700
2025$320,100$248,900$569,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps