37 NASHUA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 NASHUA RD
Mblu
007/ 119/ 2/ /
Acct#
6406
Owner
SOUTHLAND CORPORATION, THE
PBN
Assessment
$1,332,300
Appraisal
$1,332,300
PID
6307
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$833,100$1,332,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$833,100$1,332,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHLAND CORPORATION, THE
Co-OwnerC/O TAX DEPT #30292
AddressPO BOX 711
DALLAS, TX 75221-0711
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3717/1108
Sale Date01/31/2002
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTHLAND CORPORATION, THE $0 3717/11083501/31/2002
UNKNOWN$0 2524/18890010/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $460,953
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleGas Mart
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseGas Mart
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
   1,674 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLRCCooler Chiller200.00 SF$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3330
DescriptionGas Mart  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$833,100
Appraised Value$833,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  20000.00 SF$36,0001
TNK2Tank IG   10000.00 GALLONS$72,0001
CNP2Canopy Gas  1800.00 SF$74,3001
PMP2Gas Pump 2 Hose  1.00 EACH$43,2001
PAV2Pavement Concrete  2000.00 SF$4,8001
LIT2Pole Light 2 Bulb  1.00 EACH$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$833,100$1,332,300
2025$499,200$833,100$1,332,300
2025$501,700$757,400$1,259,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,200$833,100$1,332,300
2025$499,200$833,100$1,332,300
2025$501,700$757,400$1,259,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps