15 MERCURY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 MERCURY DR
Mblu
007/ 124/ 6/ /
Acct#
6427
Owner
BATES, GEOFFREY J
PBN
Assessment
$520,400
Appraisal
$520,400
PID
6326
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,000$191,400$520,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,000$191,400$520,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, GEOFFREY J
Co-OwnerCONNOR, PATTI J
Address15 MERCURY DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6593/776
Sale Date12/18/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BATES, GEOFFREY J$0 6593/7763812/18/2024
BATES GEOFFREY J$161,000 5195/24623702/22/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSOC $233,900 5122/16465106/30/2010
CARDELLO ALBERT W + FRANCES M$84,200 3681/14829911/29/2001
CARDELLO ALBERT W + FRANCES M$0 3633/21699908/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $452,512
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
DEKDeck 623 0
FBMFinished Basement 213 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 165 0
LLVLower Level 651 0
   3,380 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneC-I
NeighborhoodCA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,400
Appraised Value$191,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  468.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,000$191,400$520,400
2025$329,000$191,400$520,400
2025$275,000$169,900$444,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,000$191,400$520,400
2025$329,000$191,400$520,400
2025$275,000$169,900$444,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps