30 KITT LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 KITT LN
Mblu
010/ 016/ 23/ /
Acct#
658
Owner
GALLO PETER F
PBN
Assessment
$530,500
Appraisal
$530,500
PID
652
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$226,400$530,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$226,400$530,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLO PETER F
Co-Owner
Address30 KITT LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4369/0181
Sale Date09/28/2004
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLO PETER F$0 4369/01813809/28/2004
GALLO PETER F + CLAUDIA M$0 2719/13850012/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,687
Replacement Cost: $443,188
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 563
FBMFinished Basement 224 0
LLVLower Level 900 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 378 0
   3,442 1,687

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$226,400$530,500
2025$304,100$226,400$530,500
2025$228,700$200,900$429,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$226,400$530,500
2025$304,100$226,400$530,500
2025$228,700$200,900$429,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps