21 KITT LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 KITT LN
Mblu
010/ 016/ 29/ /
Acct#
664
Owner
21 KITT LANE REALTY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$525,400
Appraisal
$525,400
PID
658
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$226,400$525,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$226,400$525,400

Owner of Record
Owner21 KITT LANE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerLEES, JR ROBERT W TRUSTEE
Address21 KITT LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2943
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5634/1675
Sale Date07/09/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
21 KITT LANE REALTY TRUST $0 5634/16753807/09/2015
LEES ROBERT W$0 2316/11690007/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $424,724
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
DEKDeck 240 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 773 0
URBRaised Basement 193 0
   2,688 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$6,5001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$226,400$525,400
2025$299,000$226,400$525,400
2025$259,600$200,900$460,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$226,400$525,400
2025$299,000$226,400$525,400
2025$259,600$200,900$460,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps